Green Hope High School Athletics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Green Hope Athletics 

School Honors & Awards

Wells Fargo Cup State Championships

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

2009-2010

Wells Fargo Conference Cup Championships

2017-2018

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

2011-2012

2010-2011

2003-2004

2002-2003

"Fight For 55" Championships

2017-2018 (Green Hope 24.5 / Panther Creek 9.5)

2016-2017 (Green Hope 22 / Panther Creek 13)

2015-2016 (Green Hope 21 / Panther Creek 13)

State Championships

Men's Golf 2003, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010
Women's Golf 2014
Women's Cross Country 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Men's Cross Country 2010, 2017
Women's Lacrosse 2005, 2006, 2012
Men's Soccer 2011, 2012, 2016
Women's Soccer 2013
Cheerleading 2006, 2018
Gymnastics 2012, 2013, 2014
Men's Swimming & Diving 2013, 2014, 2018
Men's Indoor Track 2016, 2018
Men's Outdoor Track 2018
Volleyball 2016, 2017
Women's Tennis 2017

 

Regional Championships

Men's Golf 2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2016, 2017
Women's Golf 2001, 2006, 2012, 2013
Women's Cross Country  2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016 
Men's Cross Country 2003, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2016, 2017
Women's Swimming  2009, 2013, 2014, 2015
Men's Swimming  2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 
Men's Soccer 2001, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2016
Women's Soccer 2012, 2013
Women's Basketball 2010
Women's Lacrosse 2005, 2006, 2012
Volleyball 2016, 2017
Women's Tennis 2016, 2017
Baseball 2016

 

Conference Championships

Baseball 2002, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Football 2003, 2004, 2014, 2017
Men's Cross Country 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2016, 2017
Men's Golf 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
Men's Soccer 2001, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Men's Swimming 2001, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018
Men's Tennis 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018
Men's Track & Field 2002, 2003, 2007
Cheerleading 2007
Gymnastics 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018
Volleyball 2005, 2011, 2014, 2016, 2017
Women's Basketball 2010, 2011, 2012, 2017, 2018
Women's Cross Country 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Women's Golf 2006, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2013 
Women's Soccer 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018 
Women's Tennis 2000, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2017
Women's Lacrosse 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013 
Women's Swimming 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018

Women's Track & Field

2016
Men's Basketball 2018
Men's Lacrosse 2018

 

Individual State Champiosnhips

Women's Gymnastics

2012 - Shailyn Ramsey & Priyanka Kamath (All-Around)

2013 - Drew Grantham (All-Around)

2014 - Hayden Hughes (All-Around)

2015 - Sabriyya Rouse (All-Around)

2018 - Gretchen Mackie (Vault/Floor)

Women's Golf 2000 - Chris Brady* 
Men's Golf 

2000 - Brendon Todd*

2002 - Brendon Todd*

2003 - Brendon Todd*

2007 - Kevin O'Connell

2009 - Michael Cromie 

Women's Tennis 2010 - Melissa Kandinata
Wrestling 2011 - John Sparks (112)
Women's Cross Country 2014 - Elly Henes 
Women's Track & Field

2005 - Kristen Truesdale, Shannon Cox, Megan Brower, Brittany Johnson* (4x800m Relay) 

2005 - Brittany Johnson* (3200m) 

2015 - Elly Henes (1600m)

2015 - Elly Henes (3200m)

Men's Indoor Track & Field

2009 - Zak Roshdy (1600m)

2014 - Brad Pehr, Jonathan Bakley, Will Jordan, Corey Colberg (4x800m Relay)

2016 - Jayquan Williams (1000m)

2016 - Henry Pehr, Blake Watson, Jayquan Williams, Will Hoffmann (4x400m Relay) 

2017 - Sean Petersen, Matthew Kehn, Ian Delgado, Ares Epps (4x800m) 

2017 - Will Hoffmann (500m)

2018 - Finn McBride (1600m)

2018 - Peyton Barish (3200m)

2018 - Christopher Mondie, Sean Petersen, Michael Biddle, Ian Delgado (4x400m)

2018 - Ian Delgado (1000m) 

2018 - Michael Biddle, Matthew Kehn, Sean Petersen, Ian Delgado (4x800m)

Women's Indoor Track & Field

2011 - Lauren Colberg (1600m)

2012 - Lauren Colberg, Erica Amatori, Sarah Alexander, Maura McDonnell (4x800m Relay)

2013 - Maura McDonnell (1600m)

2015 - Elly Henes (3200m)

Men's Track & Field 

2009 - Zak Roshdy (1600m) 

2011 - John Mangum (Pole Vault)

2016 - Jayquan Williams (800m)

2016 - Henry Pehr, Ian Delgado, Jayquan Williams, Matthew Kehn (4x800m Relay) 

2017 - Sean Petersen, Ian Delgado, Ares Epps, Daniel Vo      (4x800m Relay) 

2018 - Ian Delgado (800m)

2018 - Ian Delgado (1600m)

2018 - Sean Petersen, Daniel Vo, Mike Biddle, Matthew Kehn (4x800m Relay) 

Women's Swimming & Diving

2012 - Hannah Moore (500 Freestyle)

2012 - Hannah Moore (200 IM)

2013 - Hannah Moore (500 Freestlye)

2013 - Hannah Moore (100 Backstroke)

2014 - Hannah Moore (500 Freestyle)

Men's Swimming & Diving 

2015 - Alex Carson (200 Freestyle)

2015 - Chris Daniels, Alex Carson, Seth Maslowski, Henry Hollinshead (200 Freestyle Relay)

2018 - John Healy, Michael Ivy, Jesse Ssengonzi, Connor Dalbo (200 IM Relay)

Men's Tennis 2017 - Ben Wayand (Singles)

     

       * - Member of The Green Hope High School Athletic Hall of Fame