Green Hope High School Athletics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Green Hope --- 2015 NCHSAA Exemplary School!
 
Wells Fargo Cup State Champions:
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011

2009-2010

Wells Fargo Cup Conference Championships:
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014 
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2003-2004 
2002-2003 
 
Fight For 55 Championships:
2015-2016 (GH 21/PC 13)
2016-2017 (GH 22/PC 13)
      
State Championships:

Men's Golf

2003, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010

Women's Golf

2014

Women's XC

2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014

Men's XC

2010, 2017

Women's Lacrosse

2005, 2006, 2012

Men's Soccer

2011, 2012, 2016

Women's Soccer

2013

Cheerleading

2006

Gymnastics

2012, 2013, 2014

Men's Swimming

2013, 2014

Men's Indoor Track 2016
Volleyball 2016, 2017
Women's Tennis 2017

Regional Championships:
Men’s Golf:
2001, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2016, 2017
Women’s Golf:
2001, 2006, 2012, 2013
Women's Cross Country:
2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016
Men’s Cross Country:
2003, 2004, 2007, 2010, 2016, 2017
Women’s Swimming:
2009, 2013, 2014, 2015
Men's Swimming 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Men’s Soccer:
2001, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2016
Women's Soccer
2012, 2013
Women’s Basketball:
2010
Women's Lacrosse 
2005, 2006, 2012
Volleyball 2016, 2017
Women's Tennis 2016, 2017

Conference Championships:
Baseball:
2002, 2004, 2005, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016
Football:
2003, 2004, 2014, 2017
Men's Cross Country:
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2016, 2017
Men's Golf:
2000, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Men’s Soccer:
2001, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016, 2017
Men’s Swimming:
2001, 2002, 2003, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017
Men’s Tennis:
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017
Men’s Track:
2002, 2003, 2007
Cheerleading: 2007
Gymnastics: 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015
Volleyball: 2005, 2011, 2014, 2016, 2017
Women’s Basketball:
2010, 2011, 2012, 2017
Women’s Cross Country:
2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Women’s Golf
2006, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2013
Women’s Soccer:
2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017
Women’s Tennis: 2000, 2002, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2017
Women’s Lacrosse: 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013
Women’s Swimming:

2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2015

Women's Track:

2016


Individual State Champions

Women's Gymnastics:

2012 - Shailyn Ramsey & Priyanka Kamath

2013 - Drew Grantham

2014 - Hayden Hughes

2015 - Sabriyya Rouse

4A-Women's Golf:

2000 - Chris Brady

4A-Men's Golf:

2000, 2002, 2003 - Brendon Todd

 

2007 - Kevin O'Connell

 

2009 - Michael Cromie


4A-Women's Tennis:

2010 - Melissa Kandinata


4A-Wrestling:

2011 - John Sparks (112 lbs.)

4A-Women's XC:

2014 - Elly Henes

4A-1600 - Women's Outdoor Track

2015 - Elly Henes

4A-3200 - Women's Outdoor Track

2015 - Elly Henes


4A-1600 - Men's Indoor Track:

2009 - Zak Roshdy


4A-1600 - Women's Indoor Track:

2011 - Lauren Colberg


4A-4x800 Relay - Women's Indoor Track:

2012 - Lauren Colberg, Erica Amatori, Sarah Alexander, Maura McDonnell

4A-4x800 Relay - Men's Indoor Track

2014 - Brad Pehr, Jonathan Bakley, William Jordan, and Corey Colberg


4A-1600 - Women's Indoor Track:

2013 - Maura McDonnell

4A-3200 - Women's Indoor Track:

2015- Elly Henes


4A-4x800 Relay - Women's Outdoor Track:

2005 - Christine Truesdale, Shannon Cox, Megan Brower, Brittany Johnson


4A-3200 - Women's Outdoor Track:

2005 - Brittany Johnson


4A- 1600 - Men's Outdoor Track:

2009 - Zak Roshdy


4A- Pole Vault - Men's Outdoor Track:

2011 - John Mangum

4A- Swimming (500 Freestyle):

2012, 2013 & 2014 - Hannah Moore

4A- Swimming (100 Backstroke):

2013 - Hannah Moore

4A- Swimming (200 IM):

2012 - Hannah Moore

4A- Swimming (200 Freestyle)

2015 - Alex Carson

4A- Swimming (200 Freestyle Relay)

2015 - Chris Daniels, Alex Carson, Seth Maslowski, Henry Hollinshead

4A- 1000 - Men's Indoor Track 2016 - Jayquan Williams
4A- 4x400 - Men's Indoor Track 2016 - Henry Pehr, Blake Watson, Jayquan Williams, Will Hoffmann
4A- 800 - Men's Outdoor Track 2016 - Jayquan Williams
4A- 4x800 - Men's Outdoor Track 2016 - Henry Pehr, Ian Delgado, Jayquan Williams, Matthew Kehn
4A- 4x800 - Men's Indoor Track 2017 - Sean Petersen, Matthew Kehn, Ian Delgado, Ares Epps
4A - 500 - Men's Indoor Track 2017 - Will Hoffmann
4A - Men's Tennis (Singles) 2017 - Ben Wayand
4A - 4X800 - Men's Outdoor Track 2017 - Sean Petersen, Ian Delgado, Ares Epps, Daniel Vo